Maryland, Delaware, and District of Columbia
Elks Association 

PAST STATE PRESIDENTS
OF
MARYLAND, DELAWARE, AND THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

+Leon R. Yourtee, Hagerstopwn 1920-1921
+A. Charles Stewart, Frostburg 1921-1922
+James W. McLane, Crisfield 1922-1923
+Patrick J. Callan, Washington 1923-1925
+Samuel H. DeHoff, Towson 1925-1926
+John J. Powell, Wilmington 1926-1927
+John J. Levay, Annapolis 1927-1928
+William H. Bovey, Hagerstown 1928-1929
+John B. Berger, Baltimore 1929-1930
+Taylor Morrison, Cumberland 1930-1931
+Hugh E. Curran, Wilmington 1931-1932
+Alfred W. Gaver, Frederick 1932-1933
+J. Morris Guider, Hagerstown 1933-1934
+Harold E. Coboum, Havre de Grace 1934-1935
+A. Guy Miller, Annapolis 1935-1936
+Charles M. Stump, Cumberland 1936-1937
+Calvert K. Hartle, Hagerstown 1937-1938
+Philip U. Gayaut, Washington 1938-1939
+Frank Hladky, Annapolis 1939-1940
+C. Roy Hare, Salisbury 1940-1941
+John E. Lynch, Washington 1941-1942
+Albert C. Cook, Cumberland 1942-1943
+John E. France, Hagerstown 1943-1944
+Roy Wills, Sr., Easton 1944-1945
+William C. Fowler, Annapolis 1945-1946
+R. Herbert Ricketts, Towson 1946-1947
+Rossell T. Pickrel, Washington 1947-1948
+Harry I. Stegmaier, Cumberland 1948-1949
+John J. Measley, Wilmington 1949-1950
+Daniel E. Sullivan, Baltimore 1950-1951
+W. Edgar Porter, Salisbury 1951-1952
+R. Edgar Dove, Annapolis 1952-1953
+W. Edward Slaughter, Easton 1953-1954
+Charles L. Mobley, Hagerstown 1954-1955
+Paul K. Shutt, Sr., Havre de Grace 1955-1956
+Claude S. Martin, Washington 1956-1957
+Lloyd B. Pahlman, Easton 1957-1958
+Earl J. Huber, Prince George's Cnty 1958-1959
+Louis A. Myers, Salisbury 1959-1960
+E. Robert Bowlus, Frederick 1960-1961
+William L. Wise, Cambridge 1961-1962
+Clarence M. Mullican, Jr., Annapolis 1962-1963
+Francis W. Taylor, Silver Spring 1963-1964
+J. Carlton Bozman, Easton 1964-1965
Ronald L. Miller, Hagerstown 1965-1966
+Jerry G, Stegman, Marlow Heights 1966-1967
+Horace E. Pugh, Dover 1967-1968
William A. Goodman, PG County 1968-1969
Virl H. Mallonee, Annapolis 1969-1970
+Edgar J. Gore, Cambridge 1970-1971
+Glenwood Reel, Cumberland 1971-1972
+Hercules P. Esibill, Jr., Catonsville 1972-1973
+A. Brice Dryden, Pocomoke City 1973-1974
+James D. Moran, Calverton 1974-1975
+Hobart C. Wright, Annapolis 1975-1976
+Carmine Pisapia, Dover 1976-1977
+Edward J. Daugherty, Frederick 1977-1978
+Maryland Deen, Waldorf 1978-1979
Reese Hickman, Selbyville 1979-1980
Raymond F. Setler, Glen Burnie 1980-1981
Paul D. Helsel, Newark 1981-1982
Jay R. Nave, Westminster 1982-1983
+Henry H. Dembo, Washington 1983-1984
Reginald A. Maguire, Jr., Cambridge 1984-1985
Earl W. Schellman, Annapolis 1985-1986
+John J. Kueberth, Edgewood 1986-1987
Paul R. Mellott, Cumberland 1987-1988
Vincent A. Pingitore, Sr., Waldorf 1988-1989
Marty Miller, Salisbury 1989-1990
+Frank J. Weber, Bowie 1990-1991
Levin L. Barker, Jr., Havre de Grace 1991-1992
Francis P. Clopper, Hagerstown 1992-1993
Kenneth W. Largent, PG County 1993-1994
William H. Buttrill, Jr., Seaford 1994-1995
Thomas N. Rabickow, Glen Burnie 1995-1996
Bruce Howell, Milford 1996-1997
George W. Hamilton, Hagerstown 1997-1998
Vincent A. Pigitore, Jr., Waldorf 1998-1999
+Lowell J. Thomas, Milford 1999-2000
+William H. Spurgin, III, Towson 2000-2001
Terry A. LaGier, Dover 2001-2002
Gregory A. Wilkes, Hagerstown 2002-2003
Ronald T. Lamot, PG County 2003-2004
Carroll W. Wagner, Ocean City 2004-2005
H. Lee Davis, Essex 2005-2006
Edward M. Willis, Dover 2006-2007
Warren H. Johnson, Frederick 2007-2008
Priscilla A. Schwab, Washington 2008-2009
Stewart A. Kerr, Cambridge 2009-2010
Carl Robinson, Laurel 2010-2011
Richard Burg 2011-2012
James Stewart 2012-2013

+ Denoted Deceased

aaaaaaaaaaaaiii